Staff

 

My Name is Deanna McCarthy and I am the Director at Red Gum Child Care Centre Dubbo. 

I have 18 years experience in the Early Childhood Industry and currently hold my Bachelor of Teaching Degree.

I believe that all children have the right to feel safe and secure in their environment. My role as the Director is to ensure that all children and families feel supported when attending RedGum and to ensure the overall managent our service by mentoring and guiding the Educators. 

 

 

Rebecca White - Office Administrator

 

 

Dannielle Duggan - Nursery 1 Room Leader

Studying Diploma in Children's Services

 

Alison Watterson - Nursery 1 Assistant

Diploma of Children's Services.

 

Ellen Roberts - Nursery 1 Trainee Assistant

Studying Certificate III in Children's Services 

 

Lesley Downey - Nursery 2 Room Leader 

Diploma in Children's Services

Studying Bachelor of Education 

 

 

Beth Dawson- Nursery 2 Assistant 

Certificate III in Children's Services 

 

 Kayla Horan- Nursery 2 Assistant

Certificate III in Children's Services.

 

Danielle Pascoe - Toddler Room Leader & Assistant Director

Diploma of Children's Services 

 

Gillian Delamere- Toddler Assistant 

Diploma of Children's Services 

 

 

 Caitlin Treseder - Toddlers Trainee Assistant

Certificate III in Children's Services

Studying Diploma in Children's Services.

 

Sue Ferguson - Toddler Trainee Assistant

Studying Certificate III in Children's Services.

 

Nikki Wall- Junior Preschool Room Leader & Educational Leader 

Diploma in Children's Services 

 

 

Donna Wark- Junior Prescchool Assistant

Diploma in Children's Services

 

 

Zoe Owens - Junior Preschool Assistant

Certificate III in Children's Services.

 

Jade Taylor - Junior Preschool Assistant 

Studying Bachelor of Education 

 

Danielle Reid- Preschool Room Leader 

Diploma of Children's Service 

 

 

Chelsea Lane - Preschool Trainee Assistant 

Certificate III in Children's Services 

Studying a Diploma in Children's Services 

 

 

Karlee Anderson- Preschool Assistant 

Certficate III in Children's Services 

 

Holly Monaghan - Preschool Assistant 

Certificate III in Children's Services 

 

 

Max Cox - Floater Assistant 

Diploma of Children's Services 

 

 

Jasmine Caton - Floater Assistant

Certificate III in Children's Services.

Studying Diploma in Children's Services 

 

 

Tammi Hellegers - Lunch Relief/ Assistant 

Certificate III in Children's Services.

 

 

Lynda Cole - Lunch Relief/ Assistant 

Certificate III in Children's Services 

 

Sam Stone- Lunch Relief/ Assistant 

Diploma in Children's Servcies 

 

 

 Sarah Dennis - Lunch Relief/ Assistant 

Certificate III in Children's Services

 

 

Maxine Cusack - Chef